2016 Region 8 Level 9 & 10 Regional Championships
Thursday, April 7, 2016 - Sunday, April 10, 2016
New this year to enter this meet. You will need your club number entered in your MeetMaker profile and all coaches and gymnast numbers entered in your roster.
Meet Details
Meet Date(s):
Thursday, April 7, 2016 - Sunday, April 10, 2016
Regular Registration Dates:
Friday, March 18, 2016 - Monday, March 21, 2016
Deadline Time Zone:
(UTC-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)
Late Registration Close Date:
Wednesday, March 23, 2016
Hosted By:
Region 8 Committee
Location:
1875 Silver Spur Lane,Kissimmee 34744
Details:
Accomodations:
Embassy Suites Orlando Lake Buena Vista South* Group - USA Gymnastics Region 8
4955 Kyngs Heath Rd
Kissimmee, FL 34746
(407) 597-4000

Hampton Inn & Suites Orlando-South Lake Buena Vista Group - USA Gymnastics Region 8 Championships
4971 Calypso Cay Way
Kissimmee, FL 34746
(407) 396-8700

SpringHill Suites Orlando Kissimmee Group - USA Gymnastics Region 8 Champ
4991 Calypso Cay Way
Kissimmee, FL 34746
(407) 997-1300

Radisson Resort Orlando-Celebration Group - 0416USAGYM
2900 Parkway Blvd
Kissimmee, FL 34747
(407) 396-7000

Melia Suite Hotel Orlando Celebration Group - USA Gymnastics Region 8 Champs
225 Celebration Pl
Kissimmee, FL 34747
(407) 964-7000
Payments:
Online only
Refund Policy:
Meet Admission:
$15.00 Adults,$10.00 students and 5 and under free
Meet Director:
Phone:
8132948503
Fax:
2059510184
Secondary Contact:
Phone:
2059510184
Competition Details
Organization:
USA Gymnastics
Format:
Modified Capital Cup
Equipment:
AAI Equipment from Lightning City Gymnastics
Registration Limit:
No limit
Gymnasts Registered:
0
Teams Allowed:
No
Levels and Fees:
GenderCategoryLevelFee
FemaleGymnasticsLevel 10$100.00
FemaleGymnasticsLevel 9$100.00
N/AGymnasticsCoach$0.00
Participating Gyms
360 Gymnastics
Acadiana Gymnastics
ACE Gymnastics
Acro Fit
Acrosmith Gymnastics
AcroSports
Aiken Gymnastics
Alabama Elite
All American Gymnastics & Cheer
All Around Gymnastics
All Star Gymnstics
American Twisters Gymnastics
Angels Gymnastics
Apollo School of Gymnastics
Athletes In Motion
Atlanta Gymnastics Center
Atlanta North Stars Gymnastics
Bama Bounders
Bay City Gymnastics
Bayside SportsAcademy
BIO Gymnastics
Boost Gymnastics
Brandy Johnson's Global Gymnastics
Bull City Gymnastics
C&C Gymnastics
Cabarrus County Gymnastics
Calvin Twisters
Carolina Gymnastics
Cartersville Twisters/Tumblers
CG's Gymnastics
Chapin Christian Gymnastics
Charleston Twisters
Charlotte Gymnastics Academy
Clarksville Elite Gymnastics Center
Coast Elite Gymnastics
Cobb Challengers Gymnastics
CountrySide Gymnastics
Cypress Pointe Gymnastics
East Tennessee Cheer and Gymnastics
Edgewater Gymnastics
Electric City Gymnastics
Elite Gymnastics
ELITE GYMNASTICS ACADEMY
Elmwood Gymnastics Academy
ETC Gymnastics
Everest Gymnastics
Extreme Gymnastics
First City Gymnastics
First in Flight Gymnastics Academy Inc
Florence Gymnastics
Foothills Gymnastics Training Center
Genie's Gymnastics
Georgia All-Star Gymnastics
Georgia Elite Gymnastics
Georgia Gymnastics Academy Lawrenceville
Golden City Gymnastics
Greenwood YMCA
Gym Like This!
Gym-Fit Sports Center
Gymini Athletics
Gymnastics & More
Gymnastics Academy of Atlanta
Gymnastics Academy of Charleston
Gymnastics Center of Chattanooga
Gymnastics Counts
Gymnastics ETC
Gymnastics Unlimited
Gymnastics World of Georgia
Gymnastix Training Center
Gymstars
harbor city gym
Harpeth School of Gymnastics
Harris Chalkettes
Haydens International Gymnastics Academy
High Point Gymnastics Academy
Huntsville Gymnastics Center
Intensity
International Gold Gymnastics
International Gymnastics Tranining Center
Intrigue Athletics
JamJev Gymnastics
Jill's Gymnastics
Jump'In Gymnastics & Tumbling
Kidsport Gymnastics Academy
KPAC
LaFleur's - Tampa
LaFleur's Gymnastic Club of Largo
Lake Murray Gymnastics
Lakewood Ranch Gymnastics
Lanier's Gymnastics
Legacy Gymnastics
Legacy Gymnastics Center
Let It Shine Gymnastics
Magnitude 10.0 Gymnastics
Meadowview Gymnastics Academy
Memphis Point Gymnastics Academy
Morgan's Gymnastics
Moultrie YMCA
Mountain Brook Gymnastics
Naples Progressive Gymnastics
New Bern Gymnastics
New Vision Gymnastics
Newnan School of Gymnastics
Next Level Gymnastics Academy
North Florida Gymnastics
North Metro Gymnastics Center
North Shore Gymnastics
NorthWind Gymnastics
Oconee Gymnastics
OLYMPIC START ELITE GYMNASTICS ACADEMY
Orlando Metro Gymnastics
Palm Beach Gymnastics
Palm Coast Gymnastics
Park Avenue Gymnastics
Paulding Gymnastics
Perfect Balance Training Center
Planet Gymnastics
Port City Gymnastics
Prattville YMCA
Precision South Gymnastics Academy
Premier Athletics Knoxville
Raleigh School of Gymnastics
River City Gymnastics
Rome Aerials
Rose's Gymnastics Training Center
Roswell Gymnastics
SEGA Gymnastics
Sonshine Gymnastics
South Florida Gymnastics
Southeastern Gymnastics
Southern Elite Athletics
Sparkle City Gymnastics
Stanly County Gymnastics
Starlight Gymnastics
Summit Gymnastics
Sun Country Gymnastics
Suncoast gymnastics
Superior Gymnastics
TAG USA GYMNASTICS
Tampa Bay Turners
Tampa Gymnastics
Tataru's Gymnasttics Tumbling and Cheerleading
Taylor Gymnastics
Team Attraction Gymnastics
Terry and Don's Gymnastics
The Edge Athletics
Thomas Gymnastics Training Center
Tift Gymnastics Academy
TNT Gymnastics & Fitness
Top Flight Gymnastics at Bob Sierra
Top Notch Training Center
Trousdell Gymnastics Center
Ultimate Gymnastics
ultimate gymnastics Academy
universal gymnastics
Upstate Gymnastics Center
US Gold Gymnastics
Vali's Elite Gymnastics Academy
WAKE Gymnastics
West Broward Gymnastics
West Georgia Gymnastics Center
World Class Gymnastics
Zenit Gymnastics
Meet Addmission: $15.00 Adults,$10.00 students and 5 and under free
Click here if you have trouble viewing or want to print the schedule and it will open in a new window.

Click the link below to view the results file and it will open in a new window.

No results have been posted.